About

The Hamilton County Republican Party is the largest Political Party Organization inside Hamilton County.  Named as the 5th most Conservative Friendly County in America by DailyCaller.com, Hamilton County includes Carmel, Fishers, Noblesville, and Westfield.  The HCRP’s main mission is to identify potential candidates and elect Republicans to all offices inside Hamilton County as well as the 5th Congressional District and Statewide.  As a Republican stronghold in Indiana and the Midwest, we work to ensure our candidates’ continued success at the local level and push to help elevate candidates throughout Indiana by delivering strong vote margins through a strong, organized grassroots program.

HCRP Central Committee:
Chairman – Laura Campbell
Vice Chairman – Victoria Spartz
Secretary – Kim Good
Treasurer – Pete Peterson

HCRP Finance Committee:
Chair – Greg O’Connor
Members – Christine Altman, Jerry Barr, Brian Burdick, Joe Calderon, Doug Carter, Ken Cochran, Carol Collins, Tom Crowley, Gary Dankert, Patrick Downey, Charlie Frankenberger, Steve Hardin, Joe Heerens, Steve Henke, Sam Mishelow, Corby Thompson, & Mike Webster.

HCRP Staff:
Executive Director – Vacant

Carmel-Clay GOP Club:
President – Alan Potasnik
Vice-President – Paul Ayers
Secretary – Donna Schaibley
Treasurer – Barry Simich
Past President – Peg Durrer
Board Members – Beth Delph, Bill Ensign, Sue Finkam, Dixie Packard, Charlotte Swain, Karl Swain, Matt Snyder, Fred Swift

Fishers GOP Club:
President – Loren Delp
Vice-President – Jack Colwell
Treasurer – Eric Moeller
Directors – Brian Baehl

Noblesville GOP Club:
President – Jason Shonkwiler
Vice-President – Jayson Manship
Secretary – Alaina Shonkwiler
Treasurer – Ty Henderson

Westfield GOP Club:
President – Chris Woodard
Vice-President – Jen Carlton
Secretary – Mary Ake

Hamilton County Young Republicans:
Chairman – Abby Weingardt

Carmel Young Republicans:
Chairman – Fred Glynn
Vice Chairman – Ed Bukovac

Hamilton County Republican Women:
President – Karen Williams Pryor
1st Vice President – Kim Good
2nd Vice President – Kathy Richardson
Treasurer – Janet Jaros
Secretary – Susan Beckwith